This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Enjoy free shipping on orders over $60.00AUD | Buy now, pay later with Zip & Afterpay

Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping

At teagarden.co we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. teagarden.co respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the national privacy principles established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). Please read our separate Privacy Policy below carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email or calling us. We do not store credit card information on our servers.

Storage and security of your information

We receive and store the information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with teagarden.co customer support or queries.

We may use personal information collected from you to provide you with direct marketing material and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by your registering your details with us. However, if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may click the ‘unsubscribe from list’ button at the bottom of the email.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect teagarden.co copyright, trademarks, and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy.

Any non-personal information, communications, and material you send to this website or us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used, and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how, or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing, or marketing products.

Disclosure of your information

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, teagarden.co may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property, or safety of teagarden.co, its customers, or third parties.

Finally, if there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. And finally, we would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

Third Parties

teagarden.co does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property, or safety of teagarden.co, its customers, or third parties or if required by law.

We may, however, use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands, and assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

Security

teagarden.co strives to ensure the security, integrity, and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and periodically updates its security measures in light of current technologies.

Change in the privacy policy

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

Comments

Your privacy is constantly respected on our website. If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us at: hello@teagarden.co